Description
SPECIAL FINANCING 0% FOR 24 MONTHS, 1.9% FOR 36 MONTHS, 2.9% FOR 48 MONTHS AND 3.9% FOR 60 MONTHS (with approved credit) - OR $500 CASH REBATE *OFFER GOOD FOR A LIMITED TIME
UV34 XL GAS UTILITY VEHICLE
Get hardworking performance, gas engine convenience, and seating for 6 in the UV34XL.
- Haul more materials, tow heavier loads and transport more people
- 1,000 cc two-cylinder SOHC engine for high performance
- Large 900-watt stator provides 75 amps of output
- Large cargo box with durable composite interior
- All-wheel drive
- 50+ accessories available
UV34XL Gas Overview
When you need to haul more materials, tow heavier loads and transport more people, the UV34XL does it all.
-This 39.9-hp utility vehicle, also known as a side-by-side UTV, offers seating for six people and includes a 1,000cc, two-cylinder SOHC engine that delivers high-performance power, maximum reliability, durability, plus gas-engine convenience.
-The large, 900-watt stator provides about 75 amps of output for use with the snow blade and other electric-powered accessories, while the electronic fuel injection offers the best starting performance in all seasons.
- A large cargo box with a durable composite interior stands up to tough cargo and materials, retaining its strength (and good looks) for years.
- All that, plus the Bobcat® UV34XL offers all-wheel drive, convenient service access, improved ground clearance and increased tow rating – just what your toughest projects demand.
UV34XL Gas Specs & Compare
UV 34 XL GAS KEY SPECIFICATIONS:
Operating Weight - 2,085 lbs
Travel Speed Max - 35 mph
Cargo Box Bed Load Capacity - 1,250 lbs
Total Vehicle Rated Capacity 2,075 lbs
Turning Radius - 154 in
ENGINE:
Engine Cooling - Liquid
Engine Fuel - Gasoline
Horsepower - 39.9 hp
Displacement - 61 in³
PERFORMANCE:
Operating Weight - 2,085 lbs
Travel Speed Max - 35 mph
Travel Speed Low - 25 mph
Travel Speed Reverse - 25 mph
CAPACITIES:
Fuel Tank - 11.5 gal
Cargo Box Bed Load Capacity1,250 lbs
Cargo Box Length - 43.5 in
Cargo Box Width - 54 in
Cargo Box Height- 11.5 in
Cargo Box Bed Load Height - 38 in
Total Rated Vehicle Capacity - 2,075 lbs
DIMENSIONS:
Length - 155 in
Width - 62 in
Height - 76 in
Ground Clearance - 11.7 in
Turning Radius - 154 in
Wheel Base - 117 in
FEATURES:
Front and Rear Working Lights - Optional
Operating Lights - Optional
Cab Enclosure - Optional
Washer/Wiper (Front Rear and Roof) - Optional
Bed Lift - Manual
Cab Heater - Optional
Hydrostatic Transmission - Not Applicable
Sound Option - Not Applicable
Tilt Steering Wheel - Standard
Spark Arrestor Muffler - Standard
Heater Air Conditioning - Not Applicable Specifications
Serial NumberB53740307
Stock Number9271U
Year2024
Hours1
ManufacturerBOBCAT
Hours MeterAccurate / Verified
ModelUV34XL
Miles4 mi
LocationTrenton, Missouri 64683
ConditionNew
Operating ConditionOperable
Person Capacity6
Cargo BedYes
Cargo Bed TypeUtility
Dump BedYes
Dump Bed Lift TypeManual
Tires or TracksTires
Ground Clearance11.5 in
Max Travel Speed35 mph
Horsepower39.9 HP
Fuel TypeGas
Serial NumberB53740307|
Stock Number9271U|
Year2024|
Hours1|
ManufacturerBOBCAT|
Hours MeterAccurate / Verified|
ModelUV34XL|
Miles4 mi|
LocationTrenton, Missouri 64683|
ConditionNew|
Operating ConditionOperable|
Person Capacity6|
Cargo BedYes|
Cargo Bed TypeUtility|
Dump BedYes|
Dump Bed Lift TypeManual|
Tires or TracksTires|
Ground Clearance11.5 in|
Max Travel Speed35 mph|
Horsepower39.9 HP|
Fuel TypeGas|